ARCHIVES

EAST GLAM

LEAGUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOSONS

P

W

D

L

Pts

Division

Pos

2009/10

18

10

2

6

49.5

1

3

2010/11

18

10

0

8

49.5

1

3

2011/12

16

6

4

6

42.5

1

4

2012/13

18

11

1

6

52

1

3

2013/14

18

10

5

3

57.5

1

2

2014/15

18

10

4

4

52

1

4

2015/16

18

9

4

5

51

1

4

2016/17

18

10

0

8

49

1

4

2017/18

18

5

4

9

41

1

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAMELOTS

P

W

D

L

Pts

 

Pos

2009/10

18

10

6

2

53

3

2

2010/11

18

9

3

6

51

2

3

2011/12

16

1

1

14

21.5

1

9

2012/13

18

14

0

4

59.5

2

1

2013/14

18

9

3

6

43

1

7

2014/15

18

13

0

5

56.5

1

2

2015/16

18

1

3

14

25.5

1

9

2016/17

18

10

2

6

49

2

4

2017/18

16

5

2

9

36.5

2

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GAMBITS

P

W

D

L

Pts

 

Pos

2009/10

18

7

2

9

44

3

6

2010/11

18

3

3

12

32.5

3

9

2011/12

17

1

2

14

29

3

9

2012/13

18

5

3

10

36

3

8

2013/14

17

9

1

7

45

4

5

2014/15

18

5

3

10

39.5

4

7

2015/16

16

2

1

12

16.5

4

8

2016/17

16

4

1

11

31.5

4

6

2017/18

17

5

1

11

32.5

4

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUARKS

P

W

D

L

Pts

 

Pos

2009/10

14

4

4

6

32

4

6

2010/11

20

10

1

9

50

4

5

2011/12

18

16

2

0

62

4

1

2012/13

18

8

4

6

50.5

3

2

2013/14

18

2

2

14

32

2

10

2014/15

18

11

0

7

47.5

3

4

2015/16

18

7

2

9

46

3

5

2016/17

18

9

2

7

48

3

3

2017/18

16

2

4

10

25

2

9

 

East Glam

Knock Out Cup

 

 

 

Barry A

 

Barry B

2014/15

Quarter Finalists

 

First Round

2015/16

First Round

 

Semi Finalists

2016/17

Quarter Finalists

 

First Round

2017/18

Semi Finalists

 

Quarter Finalists

 

Club Championships

 

 

 

Open

Winner

 

Runner Up

2010/11

Richard Hanscombe

 

Nigel Ralphs

2011/12

Lee Davis

 

Ashley Davis

2012/13

Lee Davis

 

Rhys Steele

2013/14

Lee Davis

 

Craig Woolcock

2014/15

Ashley Davis

 

Matthew Parry

2015/16

Ashley Davis

 

Matthew Davies

2016/17

Sam Jukes

 

Ken Hannah

2017/18

Dave Parsons

 

Mark Cooke

 

 

 

 

Plate

Winner

 

Runner Up

2010/11

Phil Jones

 

Sam Jukes

2011/12

Sam White

 

Peter Watkins

2012/13

Kevin Gandy

 

Sam White

2013/14

Ken Hannah

 

Sam White

2014/15

Windsor Lewis

 

Ken Hannah

2015/16

Martin Ricketts

 

Ken Curry

2016/17

Summer Cooke

 

Dave Mahoney

2017/18

Scott Turner

 

Peter Watkins

 

 

 

 

Bowl

Winner

 

Runner Up

2013/14

John Stephenson

 

Phil Jones

2014/15

Stephen Bonutto

 

Pagona Mavroyenneas

2015/16

Ray Denyer

 

David Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RAPIDPLAY

 

 

 

Open

Winner

 

Runner Up

2009

Richard Hanscombe

 

Steve Cunliffe

2010

Steve Cunliffe

 

Ashley Davis

2011

Nigel Ralphs

 

Steve Cunliffe

2012

N/A

 

 

2013

Bill Hewitt

 

Steve Cunliffe

2014

Ashley Davis

 

Craig Woolcock

2015

Steve Cunliffe

 

Ashley Davis

2016

Ashley Davis

 

Rhys Steele

 

 

 

 

Plate

Winner

 

Runner Up

2011

Kevin Gandy  /Ken Hannah

 

 

2012

N/A

 

 

2013

Peter Watkins

 

Sam White

2014

John Stephenson

 

Martin Ricketts

2015

Ken Hannah

 

Chris Green

2016

John Stephenson

 

Stephen Bonutto

 

 

 

 

Bowl

Winner

 

Runner Up

2011

Phil Jones

 

Windsor Lewis

2012

N/A

 

 

2013

N/A

 

 

2014

Jason Grice

 

Phil Jones

2015

Martin Ricketts

 

Peter Watkins

2016

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIGHTNING

 

 

 

Open

Winner

 

Runner Up

2010

Nigel Ralphs

 

Kevin Gandy

2013

Steve Cunliffe

 

Craig Woolcock

2014

N/A

 

 

2015

Ashley Davis

 

Steve Cunliffe

2016

Rhys Steele

 

Jake Hurley

 

 

 

 

U1600/1500

Winner

 

Runner Up

2013

John Ryles

 

Kevin Gandy

2014

N/A

 

 

2015

Martin Ricketts

 

Dave Mahoney

 

 

 

 

U1400

Winner

 

Runner Up

2013

John Stephenson

 

Martin Ricketts

2014

N/A

 

N/A

 

 

 

 

LADDER

 

 

 

 

Winner

 

Runner Up

2010/11

Phil Jones

 

Sam White

2011/12

Phil Jones

 

Dave Mahoney

2016/17

Tom Cooke

 

John Ryles

 

 

 

 

All Play All

 

 

 

 

Winner

 

Runner Up

2013

Sam Jukes

 

Craig Woolcock

2014

Ashley Davies

 

Craig Woolcock

 

 

 

 

Plate

Winner

 

Runner Up

2014

John Stephenson

 

Phil Jones

 

 

 

 

Bowl

Winner

 

Runner Up

2014

Jason Grice

 

David Jones

 

 

 

 

Lotty Potty

 

 

 

 

Winner

 

Runner Up

2013

Gareth Morris/Dave Mahoney

 

Steve Cunliffe/Phil Jones

 

 

 

 

End Game

 

 

 

 

Winner

 

Runner Up

2009

Steve Cunliffe

 

Nigel Ralphs

 

Welsh KO Cup

 

 

 

 

OPEN

 

 

 

U1500

2009/10

Runner Up

 

2009/10

Runner Up

2010/11

1st Round

 

2010/11

Plate Runner Up

2011/12

Defaulted

 

2011/12

Runner Up

2012/13

1st Round

 

2012/13

Plate Champions

2013/14

Plate Champions

 

2013/14

Champions

2014/15

N/A

 

2014/15

Champions

 

 

 

 

 

Summer KO Cup

 

 

 

 

2010

Runner Up

 

 

 

2011

Did Not Enter

 

 

 

2012

Champions

 

 

 

2013

N/A

 

 

 

 

Summer

League

 

 

 

 

 

Open

P

W

D

L

Pts

Pos

2008

Champions

 

 

 

 

1

2009

Runner up

 

 

 

 

2

2010

4

3

0

1

11

1

2011

2

1

1

0

5

1

2012

3

2

0

1

9

1

2013

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U1700

P

W

D

L

Pts

Pos

2008

Unknown

 

 

 

 

 

2009

6

0

4

2

8

5/7

2010

5

0

3

2

7

5/6

2011

3

3

0

1

9.5

1/4

2012

Did not enter

 

 

 

 

 

2013

      N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U1400

P

W

D

L

Pts

Pos

2008

Champions

 

 

 

1

 

2009

Not held

 

 

 

 

 

2010

Runner up

 

 

 

2

 

2011

3

1

1

1

6

2/4

2012

Did not enter

 

 

 

 

 

2013

N/A